CONGRATULATIONS TO MID-TAC'S 2017 JR TENNIS PLAYER SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS!!


Each of the following Juniors completed and submitted a Scholarship Application before the April 15, 2017 deadline and will receive their Award during the 2017 Annual MID-TAC Championship Tennis Tournament. Awards will be distributed during the "free" Junior Party on Sunday, July 2nd at the Marriott Indianapolis North Hotel. MID-TAC is very proud to have these juniors as role models for young tennis players in our region and around the world.
​​

SAMANTHA T. BRASSEL - 2nd Pl. G14 Singles & 1st Pl. G14 Doubles, Lansing, IL
ALEXIS BURKHALTER - 1st Pl. G12 Doubles, Dublin, OH
DEVYN GANS  - 2nd Pl. B12 Singles, Oakland Township, MI 
AALIYAH HALL - 2nd Pl. G16 Doubles, Hazelcrest, IL
DEVOHN HALL - 1st Pl. B18 Doubles, Hazelcrest, IL 
SYDNEY MAKLE-BRADLEY - 2nd Pl. 8/under Co-ed RR-Singles, Louisville, KY
ASHLEY MEEKY - 1st Pl. G14 Doubles, Richton Park, IL
LAUREN OKOYE – 1st Pl. G12 Doubles, Westerville, OH
LEVAR PHARRIS JR. -  1st Pl. B16 Singles & 2nd Pl. B16 Doubles, Cincinnati, OH
SAFINA THEARD-LEWIS -1st Pl. G18 Doubles, St. Louis, MO
KEVON WEBB -1st Pl. B18 Singles, 2nd Pl. B18 Doubles, Irving, TX 
NHYLAN WESTMORELAND – 1st Pl. 10/under Co-ed RR-Singles, Chicago, IL 
JOURNEE WHITE - 1st Pl. G14 Singles & 2nd Pl. G14 Doubles, St. Louis, MO

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


CONGRATULATIONS TO MID-TAC'S 2016 JR TENNIS PLAYER SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS!!

Each of the following Juniors completed and submitted a Scholarship Application before the April 21, 2016 deadline and will receive their Award during the 2016 Annual MID-TAC Championship Tennis Tournament. Awards will be distributed during the "free" Junior Party on Saturday, July 3rd at the Marriott Indianapolis North Hotel. MID-TAC is very proud to have these juniors as role models for young tennis players in our region and around the world.


(1) NIA CHANEL COOPER - 2nd Pl. G12 Singles & 1st Pl. G12 Doubles, Chesterfield, MO 
(2) JANEL DEAN - 2nd Pl. G16 Singles & 2nd Pl. G16 Doubles, St. Louis, MO 
(3) NELSON DEAN - 2nd Pl. B10 Doubles, St. Louis, MO 
(4) DAVON GRAHAM - 2nd Pl. B16 Doubles, Indianapolis, IN 
(5) DEVOHN HALL - 1st Pl. B18 Doubles, Hazelcrest, IL 
(6) TJ – THOMAS HARRIS - 1st Pl. B16 Singles & 1st Pl. B16 Doubles, Country Club Hills, IL
(7) JOCELYNN HORTON - 2nd Pl. G18 Doubles, St. Louis, MO 
(8) NOAH ISRAEL - 1st Pl. G10 Singles & 2nd Pl. G10 Doubles – Cordova, TN 
(9) ZIPPORAH ISRAEL - 2nd Pl. G10 Doubles – Cordova, TN 
(10) ASHLEY MEEKY -  2nd Pl. G14 Singles & 1st Pl. G14 Doubles, Richton Park, IL 
(11) OSAYI OSABUOHIEN –  1st Pl. G14 Singles, Hazelcrest, IL 
(12) OFURE SOPHIA OSABUOHIEN – 2ndPl. G18 Singles & 1st Pl. G18 Doubles, Hazelcrest, IL 
(13) LEVAR PHARRIS JR.-  2nd Pl B14 Singles & 1st Pl. B14 Doubles, Cincinnati, OH 
(14) EZEKIEL SALAMA - 1st Pl. B12 Singles & 1st Pl. B12 Doubles, Shelbyville, KY 
(15) TIMOTHY RICHARDSON, JR. – 1st Pl. B14 Doubles, Louisville, KY 
(16) CAMRYN SALTER – 1st Pl. G18 Doubles, Chicago, IL 
(17) CORINNE SALTER – 1st Pl. G14 Doubles, Chicago, IL 
(18) KEVON WEBB - 2nd Pl. B16 Singles, 2nd Pl. B16 Doubles, Irving, TX 
(19) JOURNEE WHITE - 1st Pl. G12 Singles & 1st Pl. G12 Doubles, St. Louis, MO 


____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


CONGRATULATIONS TO MID-TAC'S 2015 JR TENNIS PLAYER SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS!!​

Each of the following Juniors completed and submitted a Scholarship Application before the April 10, 2015 deadline and will receive their Award during the 59th Annual MID-TAC Championship Tennis Tournament. Awards will be distributed during the "free" Junior Party on Saturday, July 4th at the Marriott Indianapolis North Hotel. MID-TAC is very proud to have these juniors as role models for young tennis players in our region and around the world.

(1) AUSTIN BUCKHALTER  - 1st Pl. B18 Doubles, Chicago, IL
(2) DONOVAN BUCKHALTER - 1st Pl. B10 Doubles, Chicago, IL
(3) CHARLES CRAWFORD - 1st Pl. B18 Doubles, Louisville, KY
(4) RIVER CURRY - 1st Pl. G12 Doubles, Chicago, IL
(5) DAVON GRAHAM - 1st Pl. B14 Doubles, Indianapolis, IN
(6) TJ - THOMAS HARRIS - 1st Pl. B14 Singles & 1st Pl. B16 Doubles, Country Club Hills, IL
(7) JOCELYNN HORTON - 1st Pl. G18 Doubles, St. Louis, MO
(8) SAHIL KRISHNANI - 2nd Pl. B10 Singles & 2nd Pl. B10 Doubles - Louisville, KY
(9) OFURE SOPHIA OSABUOHIEN - 1st Pl. G18 Singles & 1st Pl. G16 Doubles, Hazelcrest, IL
(10) PJ - PRABHJYOT PANESAR - 1st Pl. B16 Singles & 1st Pl. B16 Doubles, St. Louis, MO
(11) AAROHI PANZADE - 2nd Pl. G10 Doubles, Louisville, KY
(12) EZEKIEL SALAMA - 1st Pl. B12 Doubles, Shelbyville, KY
(13) YOHARI SALAMA - 2nd Pl. G12 Singles, Shelbyville, KY
(14) CAMRYN SALTER - 1st Pl. G16 Singles & 1st Pl. G16 Doubles, Chicago, IL
(15) CORINNE SALTER - 1st Pl. G12 Singles & 1st Pl. G12 Doubles, Chicago, IL
(16) SELENA SPENCER - 2nd Pl. G14 Singles & 2nd Pl. G14 Doubles, Louisville, KY
(17) KEVON WEBB - 2nd Pl. B14 Singles & 2nd Pl. B16 Doubles, Irving, TX
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS TO MID-TAC'S 2014 JR TENNIS PLAYER SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS!!

 Each of these Juniors completed and submitted a Scholarship Application before the April 10, 2014 deadline and received their Award during the 58th Annual MID-TAC Champsionship Tennis Tournament. Awards were distributed during the "free" Junior Party on Friday, July 4th at the Marriott Indianapolis North Hotel. Junior tournament site for 2014 was North Central H.S., Indianapolis, IN.
(1) DEVIN BOYER – 1st Pl. B12s Singles & Doubles, Columbus, OH
(2) NELSON DEAN -  1st Pl. B8s Singles, St. Louis, MO
(3) AALIYAH HALL - 1st Pl. G12s Doubles, Hazelcrest, IL
(4) KAYLA O’CONNOR - 1st Pl. G12s Doubles, Lisle, IL
(5) P.J. PANESAR - 1st Pl. B14s Singles & 1st Pl. B16s Dbls, St. Louis, MO
(6) JOSHUA PARISH - 1st Pl. B12s Doubles, Columbus, OH
(7) AYANNA RUSSELL -  1st Pl. G16s Singles, Columbus, OH
(8) CAMRYN SALTER – 1st Pl. G16s Singles & 1st Pl. G14s Dbls, Chicago, IL
(9) CORINNE SALTER –  2nd Pl. G12s Doubles, Chicago, IL
(10) KEVON WEBB – 1st Pl. B16s Doubles, Irving, TX
(11) JOURNEE WHITE - 2nd Pl. G10s Singles, St. Louis, MO
(12) ZANDRA SIMPSON – Richard BradleyJunior ExcellenceScholarship, Cincinnati, OH